All Engagements 2013-2023
7th May 2023
Klangforum Wien
Mozart Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Lisa Streich – HIMMEL [World Premiere]
Mauricio Sotelo – De Imaginum, signorum, et idearum compositione I
Philippe Manoury – La partition du ciel et de l’enfer pour flute midi, piano, piano midi, ensemble et électronique
Institute for Electronic Music und Acoustics Graz
Vera Fischer, MIDI-flute
Joonas Ahonen, piano
Florian Müller, MIDI-piano
Tim Anderson
Klangforum Wien
Mozart Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Lisa Streich – HIMMEL [World Premiere]
Mauricio Sotelo – De Imaginum, signorum, et idearum compositione I
Philippe Manoury – La partition du ciel et de l’enfer pour flute midi, piano, piano midi, ensemble et électronique
Institute for Electronic Music und Acoustics Graz
Vera Fischer, MIDI-flute
Joonas Ahonen, piano
Florian Müller, MIDI-piano
Tim Anderson
March-July 2023
Assistant Conductor at Deutsche Oper Berlin
Operas including:
Zandonai - Francesca da Rimini
Conductor - Ivan Repusic
Director - Christof Loy
Giorgio Battistelli - Il Teorema di Pasolini [World Premiere]
Conductor - Daniel Cohen
Staging - Dead Center
Assistant Conductor at Deutsche Oper Berlin
Operas including:
Zandonai - Francesca da Rimini
Conductor - Ivan Repusic
Director - Christof Loy
Giorgio Battistelli - Il Teorema di Pasolini [World Premiere]
Conductor - Daniel Cohen
Staging - Dead Center
29 Jan
9, 11, 15, 17, 21, 23 Feb
3, 8 Mar 2023
Bernhard Lang, Hiob
(World Premiere)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Kärntner Sinfonieorchester
Chor des Stadttheaters Klagenfurt
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Michael Sturminger
Designers - Renate Martin, Andreas Donhauser
Chorus Master - Günter Wallner
Dramaturg - Markus Hänsel
Mendel - Alexander Kaimbacher
Deborah - Katerina Hebelková
Menuchim - Thomas Lichtenecker
Jonas - Benjamin Kelly Chamandy
Arzt/Rabbi/Kapturaka/Nachbar/Mac - Steven Scheschareg
9, 11, 15, 17, 21, 23 Feb
3, 8 Mar 2023
Bernhard Lang, Hiob
(World Premiere)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Kärntner Sinfonieorchester
Chor des Stadttheaters Klagenfurt
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Michael Sturminger
Designers - Renate Martin, Andreas Donhauser
Chorus Master - Günter Wallner
Dramaturg - Markus Hänsel
Mendel - Alexander Kaimbacher
Deborah - Katerina Hebelková
Menuchim - Thomas Lichtenecker
Jonas - Benjamin Kelly Chamandy
Arzt/Rabbi/Kapturaka/Nachbar/Mac - Steven Scheschareg
November 2022
Klangforum Wien
Mozart Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Erste Bank Kompositionspreis 2020, 2021 and 2022
Klangforum Wien
Mozart Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Erste Bank Kompositionspreis 2020, 2021 and 2022
August - October 2022
Klangforum Wien - AMOPERA
Large-scale opera project in collaboration with Need Company
Klangforum Wien - AMOPERA
Large-scale opera project in collaboration with Need Company
June 2022
Carl Maria von Weber – Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra Nr. 2, op. 74
Max Bruch – Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Nr. 1, op.26
Henryk Wieniawski – Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Nr.1 fis-Moll, op.14
Sergei Prokofjew – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Nr. 2 g-Moll, op.16
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Orchestral preparation for Ivor Bolton
Carl Maria von Weber – Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra Nr. 2, op. 74
Max Bruch – Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Nr. 1, op.26
Henryk Wieniawski – Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Nr.1 fis-Moll, op.14
Sergei Prokofjew – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Nr. 2 g-Moll, op.16
Sinfonieorchester Basel
Orchestral preparation for Ivor Bolton
April - June 2022
Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro
Glyndebourne Festival
(assistant / cover conductor)
Conductor - Giancarlo Andretta / Nicholas Carter
Director - Michael Grandage
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Mozart - Le Nozze di Figaro
Glyndebourne Festival
(assistant / cover conductor)
Conductor - Giancarlo Andretta / Nicholas Carter
Director - Michael Grandage
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
31st March 2022
London Sinfonietta
Queen Elisabeth Hall, Southbank Centre, London
Tapestries - part of SoundState
Alex Paxton: Candyfolk SpaceDrum (World Premiere)
George Lewis: Deformation of Mastery (World Premiere)
Conductor - Tim Anderson
London Sinfonietta
Queen Elisabeth Hall, Southbank Centre, London
Tapestries - part of SoundState
Alex Paxton: Candyfolk SpaceDrum (World Premiere)
George Lewis: Deformation of Mastery (World Premiere)
Conductor - Tim Anderson
September - October 2021, March 2022
Philip Venables - Denis and Katya
Dutch National Opera
Musicians of the Residentie Orkest The Hague
Musical Director - Tim Anderson
Director and Librettist - Ted Huffman
Baritone - Michael Wilmering
Mezzo Soprano - Inna Demenkova
Philip Venables - Denis and Katya
Dutch National Opera
Musicians of the Residentie Orkest The Hague
Musical Director - Tim Anderson
Director and Librettist - Ted Huffman
Baritone - Michael Wilmering
Mezzo Soprano - Inna Demenkova
26th November 2021
Klangforum Wien
NOSPR Hall, Katowice, Poland
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Contemporary Music"
Cezary Duchnowski: PhonoPhantomatics (World Premiere)
Aureliano Cattaneo: Deserti per ensemble
Agata Zubel: 3×3 for 9 instruments
Klangforum Wien
NOSPR Hall, Katowice, Poland
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Contemporary Music"
Cezary Duchnowski: PhonoPhantomatics (World Premiere)
Aureliano Cattaneo: Deserti per ensemble
Agata Zubel: 3×3 for 9 instruments
- Postponed -
24th November 2021
Klangforum Wien
Mozart Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Erste Bank Kompositionspreis 2021: Christof Ressi
Matthias Kranebitter: Encyclopedia of pitch and deviation
Christof Ressi: short stories für Ensemble (World Premiere)
24th November 2021
Klangforum Wien
Mozart Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus
Erste Bank Kompositionspreis 2021: Christof Ressi
Matthias Kranebitter: Encyclopedia of pitch and deviation
Christof Ressi: short stories für Ensemble (World Premiere)
October 2021
Richard Wagner - Die Walküre
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Conductor - Sir Donald Runnicles
Director - Stefan Herheim
Designer - Silke Bauer
Assistant Conductor - Tim Anderson
Siegmund - Brandon Jovanovich
Hunding - Tobias Kehrer
Wotan - John Lundgren
Sieglinde - Elisabeth Teige
Fricka - Annika Schlicht
Brünnhilde - Nina Stemme
Helmwige - Flurina Stucki
Gerhilde - Aile Asszonyi
Ortlinde - Rebecca Pedersen
Waltraute - Judit Kutasi
Siegrune - Ulrike Helzel
Roßweiße - Karin Tucker
Grimgerde - N.N.
Schwertleite - N.N.
Richard Wagner - Die Walküre
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Conductor - Sir Donald Runnicles
Director - Stefan Herheim
Designer - Silke Bauer
Assistant Conductor - Tim Anderson
Siegmund - Brandon Jovanovich
Hunding - Tobias Kehrer
Wotan - John Lundgren
Sieglinde - Elisabeth Teige
Fricka - Annika Schlicht
Brünnhilde - Nina Stemme
Helmwige - Flurina Stucki
Gerhilde - Aile Asszonyi
Ortlinde - Rebecca Pedersen
Waltraute - Judit Kutasi
Siegrune - Ulrike Helzel
Roßweiße - Karin Tucker
Grimgerde - N.N.
Schwertleite - N.N.
July 2021
Philip Venables - Denis et Katya
Festival Radio France Occitanie Montpellier
Opéra Orchestra National Montpellier
Musical Director - Tim Anderson
Director - Ted Huffman
Baritone - Elliot Madore
Mezzo Soprano - Chloé Briot
Philip Venables - Denis et Katya
Festival Radio France Occitanie Montpellier
Opéra Orchestra National Montpellier
Musical Director - Tim Anderson
Director - Ted Huffman
Baritone - Elliot Madore
Mezzo Soprano - Chloé Briot
May 2021
University of Birmingham Composition Workshops
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
CBSO Centre, Birmingham
University of Birmingham Composition Workshops
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
CBSO Centre, Birmingham
December 2020 - March 2021
Salvatore Sciarrino - Il canto s'attrista, perché?
(World Premiere)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Kärntner Sinfonieorchester
Chor des Stadttheaters Klagenfurt
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director/Designer - Nigel Lowrey
Video Design - Thilo David Heins
Chorus Master - Günter Wallner
Dramaturg - Markus Hänsel
Salvatore Sciarrino - Il canto s'attrista, perché?
(World Premiere)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Kärntner Sinfonieorchester
Chor des Stadttheaters Klagenfurt
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director/Designer - Nigel Lowrey
Video Design - Thilo David Heins
Chorus Master - Günter Wallner
Dramaturg - Markus Hänsel
September - November 2020
Antonin Dvořák - Rusalka
Teatro Real, Madrid
Conductor - Ivor Bolton
Director - Christof Loy
Designer - Johannes Leiacker
Chorus Master - Andrés Maspero
Assistant Conductor - Tim Anderson
Rusalka - Asmik Grigorian / Olesya Golovneva
Princ - Eric Cutler / David Butt Philip
Cizí Kněžna - Karita Matilla / Alexandra Deshorties
Vodník - Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev / Andreas Bauer Kanabas
Ježibaba - Katarina Dalayman / Okka von der Damerau
Lovec - Sebastià Peris
Hajný - Manel Esteve
Kuchtík - Juliette Mars
Tři lešny žínky - Julietta Aleksanyan, Rachel Kelly, Alyona Abramova
Antonin Dvořák - Rusalka
Teatro Real, Madrid
Conductor - Ivor Bolton
Director - Christof Loy
Designer - Johannes Leiacker
Chorus Master - Andrés Maspero
Assistant Conductor - Tim Anderson
Rusalka - Asmik Grigorian / Olesya Golovneva
Princ - Eric Cutler / David Butt Philip
Cizí Kněžna - Karita Matilla / Alexandra Deshorties
Vodník - Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev / Andreas Bauer Kanabas
Ježibaba - Katarina Dalayman / Okka von der Damerau
Lovec - Sebastià Peris
Hajný - Manel Esteve
Kuchtík - Juliette Mars
Tři lešny žínky - Julietta Aleksanyan, Rachel Kelly, Alyona Abramova
- Postponed -
October - November 2020
Mark-Anthony Turnage - Greek
English Touring Opera
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Jonathan Moore
Designer - David Roger
Hackney Empire - 10th October 2020
Buxton Opera - 16th October 2020
Gala Theatre, Durham - 19th October 2020
Snape Maltings Concert Hall - 23rd October 2020
Saffron Hall - 1st November 2020 (4pm)
Exeter Northcott Theatre - 3rd November 2020
October - November 2020
Mark-Anthony Turnage - Greek
English Touring Opera
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Jonathan Moore
Designer - David Roger
Hackney Empire - 10th October 2020
Buxton Opera - 16th October 2020
Gala Theatre, Durham - 19th October 2020
Snape Maltings Concert Hall - 23rd October 2020
Saffron Hall - 1st November 2020 (4pm)
Exeter Northcott Theatre - 3rd November 2020
- Postponed -
May - July 2020
Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Glyndebourne Festival
(assistant / cover conductor)
Conductor - Nicholas Carter
Director - David McVicar
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
May - July 2020
Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Glyndebourne Festival
(assistant / cover conductor)
Conductor - Nicholas Carter
Director - David McVicar
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
- Postponed -
25th March 2020
Birmingham Conservatoire Composition Workshop
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
25th March 2020
Birmingham Conservatoire Composition Workshop
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
- Postponed -
15th March 2020
Rachmaninov - Symphonic Dances
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain - Inspire Day
15th March 2020
Rachmaninov - Symphonic Dances
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain - Inspire Day
February 2020
Philip Venables - Denis and Katya
Music Theatre Wales / London Sinfonietta
Musical Director - Tim Anderson
Director - Ted Huffman
Philip Venables - Denis and Katya
Music Theatre Wales / London Sinfonietta
Musical Director - Tim Anderson
Director - Ted Huffman
August - November 2019
Gerald Barry - The Intelligence Park
Music Theatre Wales / The Royal Opera / London Sinfonietta
Conductors - Jessica Cottis / Tim Anderson
Director - Nigel Lowrey
Gerald Barry - The Intelligence Park
Music Theatre Wales / The Royal Opera / London Sinfonietta
Conductors - Jessica Cottis / Tim Anderson
Director - Nigel Lowrey
November 8th and 9th 2019
Alex Mills - Leonardo
Victoria and Albert Museum / Fretwork
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Patrick Eakin Young
Alex Mills - Leonardo
Victoria and Albert Museum / Fretwork
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Patrick Eakin Young
November 20th 2019
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain - Inspire
Barbican, London
Mussorgsky orch. Ravel - The Great Gate of Kiev
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Open rehearsal:
Shostakovich - Festive Overture
Conductor - Gustavo Dudamel
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain - Inspire
Barbican, London
Mussorgsky orch. Ravel - The Great Gate of Kiev
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Open rehearsal:
Shostakovich - Festive Overture
Conductor - Gustavo Dudamel
December 2019
Gerald Barry - Alice’s Adventures Underground
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Conductor - Thomas Adès, Finnegan Downie-Dear
Rehearsal Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Antony McDonald
Gerald Barry - Alice’s Adventures Underground
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
Conductor - Thomas Adès, Finnegan Downie-Dear
Rehearsal Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Antony McDonald
July 2019
Robert Reid Allan - Bermondsey, 1983
Snape Maltings, Suffolk
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Gareth Mattey
Robert Reid Allan - Bermondsey, 1983
Snape Maltings, Suffolk
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Gareth Mattey
June 21st 2019
Robert Reid Allan - Physical Education
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group, CBSO Centre
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Actor/Dancer - Richard Court
Film - Sasha Balmazi-Owen
Robert Reid Allan - Physical Education
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group, CBSO Centre
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Actor/Dancer - Richard Court
Film - Sasha Balmazi-Owen
May - June 2019
Associate Conductor at Nevill Holt Opera
Mozart - Così Fan Tutte
Northern Ireland Opera
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director - Adele Thomas
Royal Northern Sinfonia
Britten - A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director - Anna Morrisey
Britten Sinfonia
Associate Conductor at Nevill Holt Opera
Mozart - Così Fan Tutte
Northern Ireland Opera
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director - Adele Thomas
Royal Northern Sinfonia
Britten - A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director - Anna Morrisey
Britten Sinfonia
December 2018 - February 2019
Gavin Higgins - The Monstrous Child
The Royal Opera, Linbury Theatre
(Music preparation)
Conductor - Jessica Cottis
Director - Timothy Sheader
The Aurora Orchestra
Gavin Higgins - The Monstrous Child
The Royal Opera, Linbury Theatre
(Music preparation)
Conductor - Jessica Cottis
Director - Timothy Sheader
The Aurora Orchestra
October - December 2018
Kevin Puts - Silent Night
Opera North, Leeds
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Conductor - Nicholas Kok
Director - Tim Albery
Set and Costume Designer - Hannah Clark
Nikolaus Sprink, an opera singer - Rupert Charlesworth
Anna Sørensen, his lover - Máire Flavin
Lieutenant Horstmayer - Richard Burkhard
Father Palmer - Adrian Clarke
Jonathan Dale - Alex Banfield
Lieutenant Gordon - Timothy Nelson
Lieutenant Audebert - Quirijn de Lang
Ponchel - Geoffrey Dolton
The General - Stephen Richardson
Kevin Puts - Silent Night
Opera North, Leeds
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Conductor - Nicholas Kok
Director - Tim Albery
Set and Costume Designer - Hannah Clark
Nikolaus Sprink, an opera singer - Rupert Charlesworth
Anna Sørensen, his lover - Máire Flavin
Lieutenant Horstmayer - Richard Burkhard
Father Palmer - Adrian Clarke
Jonathan Dale - Alex Banfield
Lieutenant Gordon - Timothy Nelson
Lieutenant Audebert - Quirijn de Lang
Ponchel - Geoffrey Dolton
The General - Stephen Richardson
August 8, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18
Mark-Anthony Turnage - Greek
The Arcola Theatre, London
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Jonathan Moore
Designer - Baśka Wesołowska
Eddy - Edmund Danon
Eddy’s Mum/Waitress/Sphinx - Philippa Boyle
Eddy’s Sister/Waitress/Eddy’s Wife/Sphinx - Laura Woods
Eddy’s Dad /Cafe Manager/Chief of Police - Richard Morrison
The Kantanti Ensemble
Mark-Anthony Turnage - Greek
The Arcola Theatre, London
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director - Jonathan Moore
Designer - Baśka Wesołowska
Eddy - Edmund Danon
Eddy’s Mum/Waitress/Sphinx - Philippa Boyle
Eddy’s Sister/Waitress/Eddy’s Wife/Sphinx - Laura Woods
Eddy’s Dad /Cafe Manager/Chief of Police - Richard Morrison
The Kantanti Ensemble
April - June 2018
Giacomo Puccini - Madama Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Omer Meir Wellber
Director - Annilese Miskimmon
Cio-Cio San - Olga Busuioc
Pinkerton - Joshua Guerrero
Sharpless - Michael Sumuel
Suzuki - Elizabeth DeShong
Goro - Carlo Bosi / François Piolino
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Giacomo Puccini - Madama Butterfly
Glyndebourne Festival
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Omer Meir Wellber
Director - Annilese Miskimmon
Cio-Cio San - Olga Busuioc
Pinkerton - Joshua Guerrero
Sharpless - Michael Sumuel
Suzuki - Elizabeth DeShong
Goro - Carlo Bosi / François Piolino
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
June - July 2018
Thomas Adès - Powder Her Face
Nevill Holt Opera
(Assistant Conductor / Repetiteur)
Conductor - Ian Ryan
Director & Designer - Antony McDonald
Lighting Designer - Fabiana Piccioli
Movement Director - Lucy Burge
Assistant Conductor/Repetiteur - Tim Anderson
Duchess - Mary Plazas
Electrician - Adrian Dwyer
Hotel Manager - Stephen Richardson
Maid - Daire Halpin
Britten Sinfonia
Thomas Adès - Powder Her Face
Nevill Holt Opera
(Assistant Conductor / Repetiteur)
Conductor - Ian Ryan
Director & Designer - Antony McDonald
Lighting Designer - Fabiana Piccioli
Movement Director - Lucy Burge
Assistant Conductor/Repetiteur - Tim Anderson
Duchess - Mary Plazas
Electrician - Adrian Dwyer
Hotel Manager - Stephen Richardson
Maid - Daire Halpin
Britten Sinfonia
January - March 2018
Brett Dean - Hamlet
Adelaide Festival
(Assistant Conductor)
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Conductor - Nicholas Carter
Director - Neil Armfield
Hamlet - Allan Clayton
Gertrude - Cheryl Barker
Ophelia - Lorina Gore
Claudius - Rod Gilfry
Polonius - Kim Begley
Guildenstern - Christopher Lowrey
Rosencrantz - Rupert Enticknap
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
State Opera of South Australia Chorus
Brett Dean - Hamlet
Adelaide Festival
(Assistant Conductor)
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Conductor - Nicholas Carter
Director - Neil Armfield
Hamlet - Allan Clayton
Gertrude - Cheryl Barker
Ophelia - Lorina Gore
Claudius - Rod Gilfry
Polonius - Kim Begley
Guildenstern - Christopher Lowrey
Rosencrantz - Rupert Enticknap
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
State Opera of South Australia Chorus
January 2018
Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold
London Philharmonic Orchestra - Royal Festival Hall
(Assistant Conductor)
Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski
Woglinde - Sofia Fomina
Wellgunde - Rowan Hellier
Flosshilde - Lucie Špičková
Freia - Lyubov Petrova
Fricka - Michelle DeYoung
Erda - Anna Larsson
Froh - Allan Clayton
Loge - Maxim Paster
Goerne Wotan - Matthias Goerne
Donner - Stephen Gadd
Fasolt - Matthew Rose
Fafner - Brindley Sherratt
Mime - Adrian Thompson
Alberich - Robert Hayward
Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold
London Philharmonic Orchestra - Royal Festival Hall
(Assistant Conductor)
Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski
Woglinde - Sofia Fomina
Wellgunde - Rowan Hellier
Flosshilde - Lucie Špičková
Freia - Lyubov Petrova
Fricka - Michelle DeYoung
Erda - Anna Larsson
Froh - Allan Clayton
Loge - Maxim Paster
Goerne Wotan - Matthias Goerne
Donner - Stephen Gadd
Fasolt - Matthew Rose
Fafner - Brindley Sherratt
Mime - Adrian Thompson
Alberich - Robert Hayward
October - November 2017
Mozart - Così Fan Tutte
Northern Ireland Opera
(Assistant Conductor and Continuo)
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director - Adele Thomas
Ulster Orchestra
Mozart - Così Fan Tutte
Northern Ireland Opera
(Assistant Conductor and Continuo)
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director - Adele Thomas
Ulster Orchestra
August 2017
Dartington Summer School, UK
Repetiteur/Opera Chorus Course Leader - Peter Grimes
Dartington Summer School, UK
Repetiteur/Opera Chorus Course Leader - Peter Grimes
July - August 2017
Zesses Seglias - To The Lighthouse
Bregenzerfestspiele, Bregenz, Austria
Conductor - Claire Levacher
Director - Ernst Marianne Binder
Designer - Jakob Kolding/Vibeke Andersen
Lighting Designer - Geari Schreilechner
Dramaturg - Olaf A. Schmitt
Mrs. Ramsay - Christie Finn
Mr. Ramsay - Jean-Marc Salzmann
Lily Bristol - Sophia Burgos
James Ramsay - Alexander York
Augustus Carmichael - Adrian Clarke
Charles Tansley - Tallahassee Reinhard
William Bankes - Sébastien Soulès
Mrs. McNab - Dalia Schaechter
Vorarlberg Symphony Orchestra
Zesses Seglias - To The Lighthouse
Bregenzerfestspiele, Bregenz, Austria
Conductor - Claire Levacher
Director - Ernst Marianne Binder
Designer - Jakob Kolding/Vibeke Andersen
Lighting Designer - Geari Schreilechner
Dramaturg - Olaf A. Schmitt
Mrs. Ramsay - Christie Finn
Mr. Ramsay - Jean-Marc Salzmann
Lily Bristol - Sophia Burgos
James Ramsay - Alexander York
Augustus Carmichael - Adrian Clarke
Charles Tansley - Tallahassee Reinhard
William Bankes - Sébastien Soulès
Mrs. McNab - Dalia Schaechter
Vorarlberg Symphony Orchestra
April - July 2017
Brett Dean - Hamlet
Glyndebourne Festival
(repetiteur and orchestral keyboard)
Hamlet - Allan Clayton
Gertrude - Sarah Connolly
Ophelia - Barbara Hannigan
Claudius - Rod Gilfry
Polonius - Kim Begley
Ghost - John Tomlinson
Horatio - Jacques Imbrailo
Laertes - David Butt Philip
Guildenstern - Christopher Lowrey
Rosencrantz - Rupert Enticknap
Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski
Director - Neil Armfield
Librettist - Matthew Jocelyn
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Brett Dean - Hamlet
Glyndebourne Festival
(repetiteur and orchestral keyboard)
Hamlet - Allan Clayton
Gertrude - Sarah Connolly
Ophelia - Barbara Hannigan
Claudius - Rod Gilfry
Polonius - Kim Begley
Ghost - John Tomlinson
Horatio - Jacques Imbrailo
Laertes - David Butt Philip
Guildenstern - Christopher Lowrey
Rosencrantz - Rupert Enticknap
Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski
Director - Neil Armfield
Librettist - Matthew Jocelyn
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
February - March 2017
Frederick Delius - A Village Romeo and Juliet
New Sussex Opera/Kantanti Ensemble
(repetiteur)
Conductor - Lee Reynolds
Director - Sussanah Waters
Frederick Delius - A Village Romeo and Juliet
New Sussex Opera/Kantanti Ensemble
(repetiteur)
Conductor - Lee Reynolds
Director - Sussanah Waters
December 2016 - January 2017
Thomas Adès - Powder Her Face
Northern Ireland Opera, Belfast
(Assistant Conductor / Repetiteur)
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director & Designer - Antony McDonald
Lighting Designer - Fabiana Piccioli
Movement Director - Lucy Burge
Duchess - Mary Plazas
Electrician - Adrian Dwyer
Hotel Manager - Stephen Richardson
Maid - Daire Halpin
Ulster Orchestra
Thomas Adès - Powder Her Face
Northern Ireland Opera, Belfast
(Assistant Conductor / Repetiteur)
Conductor - Nicholas Chalmers
Director & Designer - Antony McDonald
Lighting Designer - Fabiana Piccioli
Movement Director - Lucy Burge
Duchess - Mary Plazas
Electrician - Adrian Dwyer
Hotel Manager - Stephen Richardson
Maid - Daire Halpin
Ulster Orchestra
September - December 2016
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Don Giovanni
Glyndebourne Tour
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Don Giovanni - Duncan Rock
Donna Anna - Ana Maria Labin
Don Ottavio - Anthony Gregory
Donna Elvira - Magdalena Molendowska
Leporello - Brandon Cedel
Il Commendatore - Andrii Guniukov
Zerlina - Louise Alder
Masetto - Božidar Smiljanić
Conductor - Pablo Gozàlez
Director - Jonathan Kent
Revival director - Lloyd Wood
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Don Giovanni
Glyndebourne Tour
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Don Giovanni - Duncan Rock
Donna Anna - Ana Maria Labin
Don Ottavio - Anthony Gregory
Donna Elvira - Magdalena Molendowska
Leporello - Brandon Cedel
Il Commendatore - Andrii Guniukov
Zerlina - Louise Alder
Masetto - Božidar Smiljanić
Conductor - Pablo Gozàlez
Director - Jonathan Kent
Revival director - Lloyd Wood
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
November - December 2016
Don Giovanni: Behind the Curtain
Glyndebourne Tour
Presented by Paul Rissman
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Don Giovanni: Behind the Curtain
Glyndebourne Tour
Presented by Paul Rissman
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
July 2016
Charles Gounod - La Colombe
Opera Danube
(repetiteur)
Charles Gounod - La Colombe
Opera Danube
(repetiteur)
June 2016
Brett Dean - Hamlet
(Workshop for 2017 World Premiere)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
(repetiteur)
Brett Dean - Hamlet
(Workshop for 2017 World Premiere)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
(repetiteur)
April - July 2016
Gioachino Rossini - L'Italiana in Algeri
Garsington Opera
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Isabella - Ezgi Kutlu
Lindoro - Luciano Botelho
Mustafà - Quirijn de Lang
Taddeo - Riccardo Novaro
Elvira - Mary Bevan
Zulma - Katie Bray
Haly - Božidar Smiljanić
Conductor - David Parry
Director - Will Tuckett
Designer - George Souglides
Garsington Opera Orchestra & Chorus
Gioachino Rossini - L'Italiana in Algeri
Garsington Opera
(Assistant/Cover Conductor)
Isabella - Ezgi Kutlu
Lindoro - Luciano Botelho
Mustafà - Quirijn de Lang
Taddeo - Riccardo Novaro
Elvira - Mary Bevan
Zulma - Katie Bray
Haly - Božidar Smiljanić
Conductor - David Parry
Director - Will Tuckett
Designer - George Souglides
Garsington Opera Orchestra & Chorus
February 2016
Brett Dean - Hamlet
(Workshop for 2017 World Premiere)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
(repetiteur)
Brett Dean - Hamlet
(Workshop for 2017 World Premiere)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
(repetiteur)
September - November 2015
Georg Friedrich Händel - Saul
Glyndebourne Tour
(inc. organ continuo, various dates/venues throughout October/November)
Conductor - Laurence Cummings
Director - Barrie Kosky
Revival Director - Donna Stirrup
Designer - Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer - Otto Pichler
Lighting Designer - Joachim Klein
Saul - Henry Waddington
David - Christopher Ainslie
Merab - Sarah Tynan
Michal - Anna Devin
Jonathan - Benjamin Hulett
The Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
The Glyndebourne Chorus
9th September 2015
Luke Styles - Macbeth
Linbury Studio at the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
(see below)
June - August 2015
Luke Styles - Macbeth
Jerwood Studio at Glyndebourne
(Repetiteur and Orchestral Piano )
Conductor - Jeremy Bines
Director - Ted Huffman
Libretto - William Shakespeare adapted by Ted Huffman
Designer - Kitty Callister
Lighting designer - David Manion
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Members of the Glyndebourne Chorus
June 2015
Georg Friedrich Händel - Saul
Glyndebourne Festival
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Ivor Bolton
Director - Barrie Kosky
Designer - Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer - Otto Pichler
Lighting Designer - Joachim Klein
Saul - Christopher Purves / Henry Waddington
David - Iestyn Davies
Merab - Lucy Crowe
Michal - Sophie Bevan
Jonathan - Paul Appleby
High Priest - Benjamin Hulett
Witch of Endor - John Graham-Hall
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
The Glyndebourne Chorus
Georg Friedrich Händel - Saul
Glyndebourne Tour
(inc. organ continuo, various dates/venues throughout October/November)
Conductor - Laurence Cummings
Director - Barrie Kosky
Revival Director - Donna Stirrup
Designer - Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer - Otto Pichler
Lighting Designer - Joachim Klein
Saul - Henry Waddington
David - Christopher Ainslie
Merab - Sarah Tynan
Michal - Anna Devin
Jonathan - Benjamin Hulett
The Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
The Glyndebourne Chorus
9th September 2015
Luke Styles - Macbeth
Linbury Studio at the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
(see below)
June - August 2015
Luke Styles - Macbeth
Jerwood Studio at Glyndebourne
(Repetiteur and Orchestral Piano )
Conductor - Jeremy Bines
Director - Ted Huffman
Libretto - William Shakespeare adapted by Ted Huffman
Designer - Kitty Callister
Lighting designer - David Manion
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Members of the Glyndebourne Chorus
June 2015
Georg Friedrich Händel - Saul
Glyndebourne Festival
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Ivor Bolton
Director - Barrie Kosky
Designer - Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer - Otto Pichler
Lighting Designer - Joachim Klein
Saul - Christopher Purves / Henry Waddington
David - Iestyn Davies
Merab - Lucy Crowe
Michal - Sophie Bevan
Jonathan - Paul Appleby
High Priest - Benjamin Hulett
Witch of Endor - John Graham-Hall
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
The Glyndebourne Chorus
18th April 2015
Tales from Codex Paradisi
J.S. Bach / Ferruccio Busoni - Chorale Preludes
Songs by Almqvist and Rangström
Täby Church, Stockholm
Mezzo-soprano - Ekaterina Zhylevich
Piano - Tim Anderson
Organ - Ewa Sassner
Author - Kristina Selen
Tales from Codex Paradisi
J.S. Bach / Ferruccio Busoni - Chorale Preludes
Songs by Almqvist and Rangström
Täby Church, Stockholm
Mezzo-soprano - Ekaterina Zhylevich
Piano - Tim Anderson
Organ - Ewa Sassner
Author - Kristina Selen
20th February -- 17th April 2015
Antonín Dvořák - Rusalka (Nixe)
Oper Stuttgart, Junge Oper
Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg
(Assistant Conductor)
Conductor - Till Drömann
Director - Barbara Tacchini
Designer - Jelena Nagorni
Video - Stephan Komitsch
Costumes - Mascha Schubert
Dramaturgy - Koen Bollen
Assistant Conductor - Tim Anderson
Rusalka - Kristi Anna Isene, Minyoung Catharina Lee
Der Prinz - Philipp Nicklaus
Jezibaba, die Meerhexe - Renée Morloc
Der Wassermann - David Steffens
Erste Nixe - Jeanne Seguin
Zweite Nixe - Maria Palaska
Dritte Nixe - Minou Simon
Projektchor der Jungen Oper
Landesjugendorchester Baden-Württemberg
Antonín Dvořák - Rusalka (Nixe)
Oper Stuttgart, Junge Oper
Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg
(Assistant Conductor)
Conductor - Till Drömann
Director - Barbara Tacchini
Designer - Jelena Nagorni
Video - Stephan Komitsch
Costumes - Mascha Schubert
Dramaturgy - Koen Bollen
Assistant Conductor - Tim Anderson
Rusalka - Kristi Anna Isene, Minyoung Catharina Lee
Der Prinz - Philipp Nicklaus
Jezibaba, die Meerhexe - Renée Morloc
Der Wassermann - David Steffens
Erste Nixe - Jeanne Seguin
Zweite Nixe - Maria Palaska
Dritte Nixe - Minou Simon
Projektchor der Jungen Oper
Landesjugendorchester Baden-Württemberg
December 2014 -- February 2015
Luke Styles - Unborn in America
Vault Festival, London
Conductor and Composer - Luke Styles
Director and Libretto - Peter Cant
Cast
Jessica Walker
Andrew Dickinson
Robert Gildon
Lucy Stevens
Luke Styles - Unborn in America
Vault Festival, London
Conductor and Composer - Luke Styles
Director and Libretto - Peter Cant
Cast
Jessica Walker
Andrew Dickinson
Robert Gildon
Lucy Stevens
July 2014 -- December 2014
Trainee Repetiteur at English National Opera:
(participation is as production repetiteur unless stated)
Giuseppe Verdi - Otello
English National Opera, London
Conductor - Edward Gardner
Director - David Alden
Designer - Jon Morrell
Lighting Designer - Adam Silverman
Movement Director - Maxine Braham
Libretto - Arrigo Boito after William Shakespeare
Translator - Tom Phillips
Otello - Stuart Skelton
Desdemona - Leah Crocetto
Iago - Brian Mulligan
Cassio - Allan Clayton
Roderigo - Peter Van Hulle
Lodovico - Barnaby Rea
Montano - Charles Johnston
Emilia - Pamela Helen Stephen
Giacomo Puccini - The Girl of the Golden West
English National Opera, London
(Orchestral celeste Oct. 02. 10. 15. 18. 22. 24. 27. 30. Dec. 02.)
Conductor - Keri-Lynn Wilson
Director - Richard Jones
Set Designer - Miriam Buether
Costume Designer - Nicky Gillibrand
Lighting Designer - Mimi Jordan Sherin
Choreographer - Lucy Burge
Librettist - Guelfo Civinini and Carlo Zangarini after David Belasco
Translator - Kelley Rourke
Minnie - Susan Bullock
Jack Rance - Craig Colclough
Dick Johnson - Peter Auty
Nick - Graham Clark / Richard Roberts
Sonora - Leigh Melrose
Larkens - Nicholas Crawley
Trin - Adrian Dwyer
Sid - Jonathan McGovern
Handsome - Charles Rice
Joe - Sam Furness
Happy - Alexander Robin Baker
Ashby - Nicholas Masters
Jake Wallace - George Humphreys
Wowkle - Clare Presland
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - The Marriage of Figaro
English National Opera, London
Conductor - Jaime Martín
Director - Fiona Shaw
Designer - Peter McKintosh
Original Lighting Designer - Jean Kalman
Revival Lighting Designer - Mike Gunning
Video Designer - Steven Williams
Choreographer - Kim Brandstrup
Librettist - Lorenzo Da Ponte after Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais
Translator - Jeremy Sams
Figaro - David Stout
Susanna - Mary Bevan
Count Almaviva - Benedict Nelson
Countess Almaviva - Sarah-Jane Brandon
Cherubino - Samantha Price
Marcellina - Lucy Schaufer
Dr Bartolo - Jonathan Best
Don Basilio - Colin Judson
Don Curzio - Alun Rhys-Jenkins
Antonio - Martin Lamb
Barbarina - Ellie Laugharne
John Adams - The Gospel According to the Other Mary
English National Opera, London
(Repetiteur inc. orchestral piano Nov. 21. 25. 27 29. Dec. 03. 05)
(world stage premiere)
Conductor - Joana Carneiro
Director - Peter Sellars
Set Designer - George Tsypin
Costume Designer - Gabriel Berry
Lighting Designer - James F. Ingalls
Sound Designer - Mark Grey
Libretto - Peter Sellars after Old and New Testament sources, Hildegard of Bingen and 20th-century writers
Mary Magdalene - Patricia Bardon
Martha - Meredith Arwady
Lazarus - Russell Thomas
Counter-tenors - Daniel Bubeck, Brian Cummings, Nathan Medley
Trainee Repetiteur at English National Opera:
(participation is as production repetiteur unless stated)
Giuseppe Verdi - Otello
English National Opera, London
Conductor - Edward Gardner
Director - David Alden
Designer - Jon Morrell
Lighting Designer - Adam Silverman
Movement Director - Maxine Braham
Libretto - Arrigo Boito after William Shakespeare
Translator - Tom Phillips
Otello - Stuart Skelton
Desdemona - Leah Crocetto
Iago - Brian Mulligan
Cassio - Allan Clayton
Roderigo - Peter Van Hulle
Lodovico - Barnaby Rea
Montano - Charles Johnston
Emilia - Pamela Helen Stephen
Giacomo Puccini - The Girl of the Golden West
English National Opera, London
(Orchestral celeste Oct. 02. 10. 15. 18. 22. 24. 27. 30. Dec. 02.)
Conductor - Keri-Lynn Wilson
Director - Richard Jones
Set Designer - Miriam Buether
Costume Designer - Nicky Gillibrand
Lighting Designer - Mimi Jordan Sherin
Choreographer - Lucy Burge
Librettist - Guelfo Civinini and Carlo Zangarini after David Belasco
Translator - Kelley Rourke
Minnie - Susan Bullock
Jack Rance - Craig Colclough
Dick Johnson - Peter Auty
Nick - Graham Clark / Richard Roberts
Sonora - Leigh Melrose
Larkens - Nicholas Crawley
Trin - Adrian Dwyer
Sid - Jonathan McGovern
Handsome - Charles Rice
Joe - Sam Furness
Happy - Alexander Robin Baker
Ashby - Nicholas Masters
Jake Wallace - George Humphreys
Wowkle - Clare Presland
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - The Marriage of Figaro
English National Opera, London
Conductor - Jaime Martín
Director - Fiona Shaw
Designer - Peter McKintosh
Original Lighting Designer - Jean Kalman
Revival Lighting Designer - Mike Gunning
Video Designer - Steven Williams
Choreographer - Kim Brandstrup
Librettist - Lorenzo Da Ponte after Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais
Translator - Jeremy Sams
Figaro - David Stout
Susanna - Mary Bevan
Count Almaviva - Benedict Nelson
Countess Almaviva - Sarah-Jane Brandon
Cherubino - Samantha Price
Marcellina - Lucy Schaufer
Dr Bartolo - Jonathan Best
Don Basilio - Colin Judson
Don Curzio - Alun Rhys-Jenkins
Antonio - Martin Lamb
Barbarina - Ellie Laugharne
John Adams - The Gospel According to the Other Mary
English National Opera, London
(Repetiteur inc. orchestral piano Nov. 21. 25. 27 29. Dec. 03. 05)
(world stage premiere)
Conductor - Joana Carneiro
Director - Peter Sellars
Set Designer - George Tsypin
Costume Designer - Gabriel Berry
Lighting Designer - James F. Ingalls
Sound Designer - Mark Grey
Libretto - Peter Sellars after Old and New Testament sources, Hildegard of Bingen and 20th-century writers
Mary Magdalene - Patricia Bardon
Martha - Meredith Arwady
Lazarus - Russell Thomas
Counter-tenors - Daniel Bubeck, Brian Cummings, Nathan Medley
2013-14 season
February -- April 2014
Richard Wagner - Lohengrin
Teatro Real, Madrid
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Hartmut Haenchen (& Walter Althammer)
Director - Lukas Hemleb
Set designer - Alexander Polzin
Costume designer - Wojciech Dziedzic
Lighting designer - Urs Schönebaum
Chorus Master - Andrés Máspero
Heinrich - Franz Hawlata & Goran Jurić
Lohengrin - Christopher Ventris & Michael König
Elsa - Catherine Naglestad & Anne Schwanewilms
Friedrich von Telramund - Thomas Johannes Mayer & Thomas Jesatko
Ortrud - Deborah Polaski & Dolora Zajick
The Herald - Anders Larsson
Four Noblemen - Antonio Lozano, Gerardo López, Isaac Galán, Rodrigo Álvarez
Richard Wagner - Lohengrin
Teatro Real, Madrid
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Hartmut Haenchen (& Walter Althammer)
Director - Lukas Hemleb
Set designer - Alexander Polzin
Costume designer - Wojciech Dziedzic
Lighting designer - Urs Schönebaum
Chorus Master - Andrés Máspero
Heinrich - Franz Hawlata & Goran Jurić
Lohengrin - Christopher Ventris & Michael König
Elsa - Catherine Naglestad & Anne Schwanewilms
Friedrich von Telramund - Thomas Johannes Mayer & Thomas Jesatko
Ortrud - Deborah Polaski & Dolora Zajick
The Herald - Anders Larsson
Four Noblemen - Antonio Lozano, Gerardo López, Isaac Galán, Rodrigo Álvarez
23rd January 2014
Charles Wuorinen - Heart Shadow (2005)
Teatro Real, Madrid
Piano - Tim Anderson
Charles Wuorinen - Heart Shadow (2005)
Teatro Real, Madrid
Piano - Tim Anderson
January -- February 2014
Christoph Willibald Gluck - Alceste
Teatro Real, Madrid
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Ivor Bolton
Director - Krzysztof Warlikowski
Set and costume designer - Malgorzata Szczesniak
Dramaturg - Damien Chardonnet-Darmaillacq
Lighting designer - Felice Ross
Video - Denis Guéguin
Choreographer - Claude Bardouil
Chorus Master - Andrés Máspero
Admète - Paul Groves & Tom Randle
Alceste - Angela Denoke & Sofia Soloviy
High Priest of Apollon / An Infernal Deity / Thanatos - Willard White
Évandre - Magnus Staveland
An herald / An oracle - Fernando Radó
Hercule - Thomas Oliemans
Apollon - Isaac Galán
Christoph Willibald Gluck - Alceste
Teatro Real, Madrid
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Ivor Bolton
Director - Krzysztof Warlikowski
Set and costume designer - Malgorzata Szczesniak
Dramaturg - Damien Chardonnet-Darmaillacq
Lighting designer - Felice Ross
Video - Denis Guéguin
Choreographer - Claude Bardouil
Chorus Master - Andrés Máspero
Admète - Paul Groves & Tom Randle
Alceste - Angela Denoke & Sofia Soloviy
High Priest of Apollon / An Infernal Deity / Thanatos - Willard White
Évandre - Magnus Staveland
An herald / An oracle - Fernando Radó
Hercule - Thomas Oliemans
Apollon - Isaac Galán
8th January 2014
Richard Wagner - Fünf Gedichte (Wesendonck-Lieder)
Teatro Real, Madrid
Soprano - Ausrine Stundyte
Piano - Tim Anderson
Richard Wagner - Fünf Gedichte (Wesendonck-Lieder)
Teatro Real, Madrid
Soprano - Ausrine Stundyte
Piano - Tim Anderson
December 2013 -- January 2014
Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde
Teatro Real, Madrid
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Marc Piollet
Director - Peter Sellars
Video - Bill Viola
Costume designer - Martin Pakledinaz
Lighting designer - James F. Ingalls
Chorus Master - Andrés Máspero
Tristan - Robert Dean Smith
King Marke - Franz-Josef Selig
Isolde - Violeta Urmana
Kurwenal - Jukka Rasilainen
Melot - Nabil Suliman
Brangäne - Ekaterina Gubanova
A Shepherd / A Young Sailor - Alfredo Nigro
A Steersman - César San Martín
Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde
Teatro Real, Madrid
(Repetiteur)
Conductor - Marc Piollet
Director - Peter Sellars
Video - Bill Viola
Costume designer - Martin Pakledinaz
Lighting designer - James F. Ingalls
Chorus Master - Andrés Máspero
Tristan - Robert Dean Smith
King Marke - Franz-Josef Selig
Isolde - Violeta Urmana
Kurwenal - Jukka Rasilainen
Melot - Nabil Suliman
Brangäne - Ekaterina Gubanova
A Shepherd / A Young Sailor - Alfredo Nigro
A Steersman - César San Martín
24th November -- 14th December 2013
Tibor Horsányi - El Sastrecillo Valiente (L'histoire du petit tailleur)
Teatro Real, Madrid
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director/Designer - Enrique Lanz
Dramaturgy - Enrique Lanz & Yanisbel Victoria Martínez
Lighting designer - Lía Álves
Orquesta de Camera del Teatro Real and Titeres Etcetera
Tibor Horsányi - El Sastrecillo Valiente (L'histoire du petit tailleur)
Teatro Real, Madrid
Conductor - Tim Anderson
Director/Designer - Enrique Lanz
Dramaturgy - Enrique Lanz & Yanisbel Victoria Martínez
Lighting designer - Lía Álves
Orquesta de Camera del Teatro Real and Titeres Etcetera